Privacy Policy

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") as part of the provision of our services as well as within our online offer and the websites, functions and content connected to it, as well as external online presences, e.g. our social media profile (hereinafter collectively referred to as the "online offer"). With regard to the terminology used, e.g. “Processing” or “responsible person”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible

Black Goat Gaming
Sophia tree
c / o Postflex # 371
Helmers Camp 7
48249 Duelmen
Germany

contact@blackgoatgaming.com

Link to the imprint: https://blackgoatgaming.com/impressum/

Types of processed data

- Inventory data (e.g., personal master data, names or addresses).
- Contact details (e.g., email, phone numbers).
- Content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
- Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times).
- Meta / communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (in the following we refer to the persons concerned collectively also as "users").‍

Purpose of processing

- Provision of the online offer, its functions and content.
- Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
- Safety measures.
- Reach measurement / marketing

Used terms

"personal data" shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "data subject"); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

"Processing" means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all data handling.

"Pseudonymization" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the inclusion of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures which ensure that the personal data is not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

"Profiling' means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular with a view to analyzing or predicting aspects relating to the performance of work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, location or movement of that natural person.

The "liability holder" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

"Commission processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal basics

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we will inform you of the legal basis for our data processing. For users within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), i.e. the EU and the EEC, unless the legal basis is mentioned in the data protection declaration, the following applies:
The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO;
Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer Leistungen und Durchführung vertraglicher Maßnahmen sowie Beantwortung von Anfragen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO;
The legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling our services and implementing contractual measures as well as answering enquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 letter b DSGVO;
If vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d FADP serves as the legal basis.
The legal basis for the processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller is Article 6(1)(e) DPA.
The legal basis for the processing to protect our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO.
The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is governed by the provisions of Art. 6 para. 4 DSGVO.
The processing of special categories of data (in accordance with Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 para. 2 DSGVO.

Safety measures

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the varying probability of occurrence and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

These measures shall include in particular the safeguarding of the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to data, as well as access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and segregation thereof. Furthermore, we have established procedures to ensure that data subjects' rights are exercised, data is deleted, and we respond to any threats to the data. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and processes, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and data protection-friendly default settings.

Cooperation with contract processors, jointly responsible parties and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors, jointly responsible parties or third parties), transfer it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this is only done on the basis of a legal authorization (e.g. if transfer of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers, is necessary to fulfill a contract), users have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we disclose, transmit or otherwise grant access to data to other companies in our group of companies, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, moreover, on a basis that complies with the legal requirements.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or in the context of the use of third-party services or disclosure or transmission of data to other persons or companies happens, this only happens if it is done to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to express consent or contractually required transmission, we process or let the data only in third countries with a recognized level of data protection, including the US processors certified under the "Privacy Shield" or on the basis of special guarantees, such as contractual obligations through so-called standard protection clauses the EU Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 GDPR, Information page of the European Commission).

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data in question is being processed and to obtain information on such data, as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

In accordance with the statutory provisions, you have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to demand that the processing of the data be restricted.

They also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in accordance with legal requirements.‍

Cancellation Policy

You have the right to revoke consents granted with effect for the future.

Right of objection

You can object to the future processing of data concerning you in accordance with the legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for the purposes of direct advertising.‍

Cookies and right of objection for direct advertising

Cookies" are small files that are stored on the user's computer. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online offer and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be stored. Cookies are described as "permanent" or "persistent" if they remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved if the user visits it after several days. Likewise, the interests of the users can be stored in such a cookie, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. Third-party cookies" are cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for the online offer (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, it is called "first-party cookies").

We may use temporary and permanent cookies and provide information on this in our privacy policy.

If we ask the users for consent to the use of cookies (eg in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the users' personal cookies will be processed in accordance with the following explanations in the context of this privacy policy based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) or if the use of cookies to provide our contractual services is required, in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, or if the use of cookies is required for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e. DSGVO, processed.

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general contradiction against the use of the cookies used for the purpose of online marketing can in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, on the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in their processing in accordance with the legal requirements. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage obligations.

Unless the data are deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for commercial or tax law reasons.

Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as changes in the data processing carried out by us make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes make it necessary for you to cooperate (e.g. to give your consent) or to receive other individual notification.

External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers whose platforms we and the users can use to carry out payment transactions. These payment service providers can include, each with a link to the data protection declaration: Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/), Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/), Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html), stripes (https://stripe.com/de/privacy).

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. GDPR. In addition, we use external payment service providers based on our legitimate interests in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers include inventory data such as name and address, bank data such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums as well as contract, sums and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. This means that we do not receive any account or credit card-related information, but only information with confirmation or negative information about the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data will be transmitted to credit agencies by the payment service provider. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transaction applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of withdrawal, information and other data subjects.

Registration function

Users can create a user account. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the users and based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO processed for purposes of providing the user account. The processed data include in particular the login information (name, password and an e-mail address). The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the user account and its purpose.

Users may be informed by e-mail about information relevant to their user account, such as technical changes. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with respect to the user account, subject to a statutory retention requirement. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination before the end of the contract. We are entitled to irretrievably delete all user data stored during the term of the contract.

When using our registration and login functions and using the user account, we save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data is generally not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Article 6 (1) c. GDPR. The IP addresses are anonymized or deleted after 7 days at the latest.

Comments and contributions

If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses can be used on the basis of our legitimate interests as defined in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO be stored for 7 days. This is for our own safety, if someone leaves illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, we ourselves can be prosecuted for the comment or post and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Furthermore, we reserve the right, in accordance with our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO to process the information of users for the purpose of spam detection.

On the same legal basis, we reserve the right, in the case of surveys, to store the IP addresses of users for the duration of their use and to use cookies to avoid multiple votes.

The information provided in the comments and contributions to the person, any contact and website information as well as the content information, are stored by us until the opposition of the users permanently.

Comment subscriptions

The follow-up comments may be made by users with their consent in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO be subscribed. Users will receive a confirmation email to verify that they own the email address they entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain notes on the revocation options. For the purpose of proving the consent of the users, we save the registration time together with the IP address of the users and delete this information when users unsubscribe from the subscription.

You can cancel the receipt of our subscription at any time, ie revoke your consent. On the basis of our legitimate interests, we can save the unsubscribed email addresses for up to three years before we delete them in order to be able to prove a previously given consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims. An individual request for deletion is possible at any time, provided that the former existence of a consent is confirmed at the same time.

Akismet anti-spam check

Our online offering uses the "Akismet" service offered by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street, # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. The use is based on our legitimate interests in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. With the help of this service, comments of real people are distinguished from spam comments. All comment information is sent to a server in the US, where it is analyzed and stored for four days for comparison. If a comment has been classified as spam, the data will be stored beyond that time. This information includes the name entered, the email address, the IP address, the comment content, the referrer, details of the browser used, the computer system and the time of the entry.

For more information about the collection and use of data by Akismet, see the Automattic Privacy Policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

Users are welcome to use pseudonyms, or to refrain from entering the name or email address. You can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our commenting system. That would be a shame, but unfortunately we see no other alternatives that work equally effectively.

Get profile pictures from Gravatar

We use the service Gravatar of Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA, within our online offering and specifically on the blog.

Gravatar is a service that allows users to log in and submit profile pictures and their email addresses. If users with the respective e-mail address on other online sites (especially in blogs) leave posts or comments, so their profile pictures can be displayed next to the posts or comments. For this purpose, the e-mail address communicated by the users to Gravatar is transmitted encrypted in order to check whether a profile is stored for it. This is the sole purpose of sending the e-mail address and it will not be used for other purposes, but will be deleted afterwards.

The use of Gravatar is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO, because with the help of Gravatar we offer the post and comment writers the opportunity to personalize their posts with a profile picture.

By displaying the images, Gravatar has learned the IP address of the users, as this is necessary for communication between a browser and an online service. For more information on how Gravatar collects and uses data, see the Automattic Privacy Notice: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

If users do not want a user picture linked to their email address on Gravatar to appear in the comments, they should use a non-Gravatar email address to comment. We also point out that it is also possible to use an anonymous or even no e-mail address if the users do not want their own e-mail address to be sent to Gravatar. Users can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our commenting system.

Retrieval of emojis and smilies

Within our WordPress blog, graphic emojis (or smilies), ie small graphical files expressing feelings used by external servers, are used. Here, the providers of the server, the IP addresses of the users. This is necessary so that the emojie files can be transmitted to the users' browsers. The Emojie service is offered by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street, #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Privacy policy of Automattic: https://automattic.com/privacy/, The server domains used are sworg and twemoji.maxcdn.com, which to our knowledge are so-called content delivery networks, that is, servers that only provide fast and secure transmission of the files and users' personal data the transmission will be deleted.

The use of emojis is based on our legitimate interests, ie interest in an attractive design of our online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO.

Contact

When contacting us (e.g. via the contact form, email, telephone or via social media), the information provided by the user is used to process and process the contact request in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. (in the context of contractual / pre-contractual relationships), Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f. (other inquiries) GDPR processed get saved.

We delete the enquiries if they are no longer required. We check the necessity every two years; furthermore, the statutory archiving obligations apply.

Newsletter

With the following notes we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedure and your rights of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and to the described procedures.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications containing advertising information (hereinafter referred to as "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipients or a legal permission. If the contents of the newsletter are specifically described in the context of a registration for the newsletter, they are decisive for the consent of the users. Furthermore, our newsletters contain information about our services and us.

Double-Opt-In and logging: The registration for our newsletter is done in a so-called Double-Opt-In procedure. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with foreign e-mail addresses. The newsletter registrations are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored by the shipping service provider are also logged.

Registration data: To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to enter a name for personal contact in the newsletter.

The dispatch of the newsletter and the measurement of success associated with it are based on the consent of the recipients in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO in conjunction with § 7 Para. 2 No. 3 UWG or, if consent is not required, on our legitimate interests in direct marketing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lt. f. DSGVO in conjunction with § Art. 7 Para. 3 UWG.

The registration procedure is recorded on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We are interested in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves our business interests as well as meeting the expectations of the users and also allows us to provide proof of consent.

Cancellation/revocation - You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter. We may store the unsubscribed e-mail addresses for up to three years on the basis of our legitimate interests before we delete them in order to be able to prove a previously given consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims. An individual request for deletion is possible at any time, provided that the former existence of a consent is confirmed at the same time.

Newsletter - Mail Chimp

The newsletters are sent by MailChimp, a mailing service provider of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The privacy policy of the shipping service provider can be viewed here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/, The Rocket Science Group LLC is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee of compliance with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active). The shipping service provider is based on our legitimate interests acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO and a contract processing agreement acc. Art. 28 para. 3 S. 1 DSGVO used.

The mail-order service provider may use the recipient's data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimise the dispatch and presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

Hosting and e-mailing

The hosting services we use are designed to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mailing, security and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing contract).

Collection of access data and log files

We, or our hosting provider, collects based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO Data on every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider ,

Logfile information is stored for security reasons (eg to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes shall be exempted from the cancellation until final clarification of the incident.

Content delivery network from Cloudflare

We use a Content Delivery Network (CDN) offered by Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Cloudflare is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0&status=Active).

A CDN is a service that helps deliver content from our online offering, especially large media files, such as graphics or scripts, using regionally distributed and Internet-connected servers. The processing of the data of the users takes place solely for the aforementioned purposes and the maintenance of the security and functionality of the CDN.

The use is made on the basis of our legitimate interests, ie interest in a secure and efficient provision, analysis and optimization of our online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO.

For more information, see the Cloudflare Privacy Policy: https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy.

VG Wort / scalable central measuring method

Cookies and traffic reports

We use “session cookies” from VG Wort, Munich, to measure access to texts in order to record the probability of copying. Session cookies are small pieces of information that a provider stores in the RAM of the visitor's computer. A randomly generated unique identification number, a so-called session ID, is stored in a session cookie. A cookie also contains information about its origin and the storage period. Session cookies cannot save any other data. These measurements are carried out by Kantar Deutschland GmbH according to the scalable central measuring method (SZM). They help determine the likelihood of individual texts being copied to compensate legal claims by authors and publishers. We do not collect personal data via cookies.

Many of our pages are provided with JavaScript calls, through which we report the access to the Verwertungsgesellschaft Wort (VG Wort). We enable our authors to participate in the distributions of VG Wort, which ensure the legal remuneration for the use of copyrighted works in accordance with § 53 UrhG.

A use of our offers is also possible without cookies. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can disable the storage of cookies or set your browser to notify you when cookies are sent.

Privacy policy for the use of the Scalable Central Measurement System

Our website and our mobile web offer use the "Scalable Central Measurement Method" (SZM) of Kantar Deutschland GmbH for the determination of statistical values ​​to determine the probability of copying texts.

Anonymous measurements are taken. Alternatively, traffic metering uses a session cookie or a signature created from various automatically transmitted information from your browser to recognize computer systems. IP addresses are only processed in anonymous form.

The procedure was developed in compliance with data protection. The only goal of the procedure is to determine the copying probability of individual texts.

At no time individual users are identified. Your identity always remains protected. You will not receive advertising through the system.

Online presence in social media

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services.

We point out that data of the users outside the area of ​​the European Union can be processed. This may result in risks for the users, as, for example, the enforcement of the rights of users could be made more difficult. With respect to US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to respecting EU privacy standards.

Furthermore, the data of the users are usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from the user behavior and resulting user interests. The usage profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that are supposedly in line with the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the computers of the users, in which the user behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, in the usage profiles, data can also be stored independently of the devices used by the users (in particular if the users are members of the respective platforms and logged in to them).

The processing of personal data of users is based on our legitimate interests in an effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms for a consent to the above-mentioned data processing, the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the provider.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we point out that these can be claimed most effectively from the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need help, then you can contact us.

- Facebook, pages, groups, (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) on the basis of a Agreement on joint processing of personal data - Data protection: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, especially for pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data , Opt-out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

- Google / YouTube (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) - Privacy Policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy, Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

- Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

- Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) - Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-out: https://twitter.com/personalization, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

- Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

- LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) - Privacy Policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy , Opt-out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active.

- Xing (XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

- Wakalet (Wakelet Limited, 76 Quay Street, Manchester, M3 4PR, United Kingdom) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://wakelet.com/privacy.html.

- Soundcloud (SoundCloud Limited, Rheinsberger Str. 76/77, 10115 Berlin, Germany) - Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

Integration of services and content of third parties

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO), we make use of content or services offered by third-party providers in order to provide their content and services Integrate services such as videos or fonts (collectively referred to as "content").

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also referred to as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user's device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web pages, visit time, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

Youtube

We embed the videos from the “YouTube” platform from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Fonts

We integrate the fonts (“Google Fonts”) from the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. According to Google, the user data is used solely for the purpose of displaying the fonts in the user's browser. The integration takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests in a technically secure, maintenance-free and efficient use of fonts, their uniform representation and consideration of possible licensing restrictions for their integration.

Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. med. Thomas Schwenke